List of football clubs in England

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
Jump to navigation Jump to search

This is a list of football clubs that compete within the leagues and divisions of the (English football league system) as far down as Level 10, that is to say, six divisions below the English Football League. Also included are clubs from outside England that play within the English system (suitably highlighted). The relative levels of divisions can be compared on the English football league system page.

List of Leagues and Divisions[edit]

Below these, you have the Regional Feeders:

Alphabetically[edit]

The divisions are correct for the 2022–23 season.

Key[edit]

Key to divisional change
New Club
Club was promoted to a higher Level
Club was transferred between divisions at the same Level
Club resigned or was demoted to a lower Level
Club was relegated to a lower Level


0–9[edit]

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2021-22
1874 Northwich Northern Premier League Division One West 8 Greens

A[edit]

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2021-22
A.F.C. Aldermaston Combined Counties League Division One 10 Atom Men
A.F.C. Blackpool North West Counties League Division One North 10 Mechanics
A.F.C. Bournemouth Premier League 1 Cherries Promoted from Football League Championship
A.F.C. Bridgnorth Midland League Division One 10 Meadow Men
A.F.C. Croydon Athletic Combined Counties League Premier Division South 9 Rams
A.F.C. Darwen North West Counties League Division One North 10 Salmoners
A.F.C. Dunstable Southern League Division One Central 8 Ods
A.F.C. Fylde National League North 6 Coasters
A.F.C. Liverpool North West Counties League Premier Division 9 Little Reds
A.F.C. Mansfield United Counties League Premier Division North 9 Bulls Transferred from Northern Counties East League Premier
A.F.C. Portchester Wessex League Premier Division 9 Royals
A.F.C. Rushden & Diamonds Southern League Premier Division Central 7 Diamonds
A.F.C. St Austell South West Peninsula League Premier Division West 10 Lillywhites
A.F.C. Stoneham Wessex League Premier Division 9 Purples
A.F.C. Sudbury Isthmian League Division One North 8 Yellows
A.F.C. Sudbury Reserves Eastern Counties League Division One North 10 Yellows Transferred from Eastern Counties League One South
A.F.C. Telford United National League North 6 Stags
A.F.C. Totton Southern League Division One South 8 Stags
A.F.C. Uckfield Town Southern Combination League Premier Division 9 Oaks
A.F.C. Varndeanians Southern Combination League Premier Division 9 tbc
A.F.C. Whyteleafe Southern Counties East League Division One 10 Leafe Joined League from Surrey South Eastern Combination Intermediate One
A.F.C. Wimbledon League Two 4 Dons Relegated from Football League One
A.F.C. Wulfrunians Midland League Premier Division 9 Wulfs
Abbey Hey North West Counties League Division One South 10 Red Rebels
Abbey Hulton United North West Counties League Division One South 10 tbc
Abbey Rangers Combined Counties League Premier Division South 9 tbc Transferred from Combined Counties League Premier North
Abingdon United Hellenic League Division One 10 U's
Accrington Stanley Football League One 3 Stanley
AEK Boco Western League Division One 10 tbc
Albion Sports Northern Counties East League Premier Division 9 Lions
Aldershot Town National League 5 Shots
Alfold Southern Combination League Premier Division 9 Fold
Alfreton Town National League North 6 Reds
Almondsbury Western League Division One 10 Almonds
Alresford Town Wessex League Premier Division 9 Magpies
Alsager Town North West Counties League Division One South 10 Bullets
Alton Combined Counties League Premier Division South 9 Brewers Transferred from Wessex League Premier
Altrincham National League 5 Robins
Alvechurch Southern League Premier Division Central 7 Church
Amersham Town Spartan South Midlands League Division One 10 Magpies
Amesbury Town Wessex League Division One 10 Blues Relegated from Wessex League Premier
Ampthill Town Spartan South Midlands League Division One 10 Amps
Andover New Street Wessex League Division One 10 Street
Andover Town Wessex League Division One 10 Town
Anstey Nomads United Counties League Premier Division North 9 Nomads
Ardley United Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division 9 tbc
Arlesey Town Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division 9 Blues
Armthorpe Welfare Northern Counties East League Division One 10 Wellie
Arsenal Premier League 1 Gunners
Arundel Southern Combination League Division One 10 Mullets
Ascot United Combined Counties League Premier Division North 9 Yellamen
Ash United Wessex League Division One 10 Green Army
Ashby Ivanhoe Midland League Division One 10 Knights
Ashfield North West Counties League Division One South 10 Villa Promoted from West Cheshire League One
Ashford Town Isthmian League Division One South Central 8 Tangerines
Ashford United Isthmian League Division One South East 8 Nuts & Bolts
Ashington Northern League Division One 9 Colliers
Ashton & Backwell United Western League Premier Division 9 Stags
Ashton Athletic North West Counties League Premier Division 9 Ashes
Ashton Town North West Counties League Division One North 10 Town
Ashton United Northern Premier League Premier Division 7 Robins
Aston Villa Premier League 1 Villa
Athersley Recreation Northern Counties East League Division One 10 Penguins Relegated from Northern Counties East League Premier
Atherstone Town Midland League Premier Division 9 Adders Promoted from Midland League One
Atherton Collieries Northern Premier League Premier Division 7 Colls
Atherton Laburnum Rovers North West Counties League Division One North 10 Laburnums
Athletic Newham Essex Senior League 9 Kings
Aveley Isthmian League Premier Division 7 Millers Promoted from Isthmian League One North
Avro North West Counties League Premier Division 9 tbc
Axminster Town South West Peninsula League Premier Division East 10 Tigers
Aylesbury United Southern League Division One Central 8 Ducks
Aylesbury Vale Dynamos Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division 9 Dynamoe
Aylestone Park United Counties League Division One 10 Park

B[edit]

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2021-22
Bacup Borough North West Counties League Division One North 10 Borough
Badshot Lea Combined Counties League Premier Division South 9 Baggies
Baffins Milton Rovers Wessex League Premier Division 9 tbc
Bagshot Combined Counties League Division One 10 tbc
Baldock Town Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division 9 Reds
Balham Combined Counties League Premier Division South 9 tbc
Bamber Bridge Northern Premier League Premier Division 7 Brig
Banbury United National League North 6 Puritans Promoted from Southern League Premier Central
Banstead Athletic Combined Counties League Premier Division South 9 A's
Barking Essex Senior League 9 Blues Relegated from Isthmian League One North
Barkingside Eastern Counties League Division One South 10 Sky Blues
Barnet National League 5 Bees
Barnoldswick Town North West Counties League Premier Division 9 Barlick
Barnsley League One 3 Tykes Relegated from Football League Championship
Barnstaple Town Western League Premier Division 9 Barum Relegated from Southern League Premier South
Barnton North West Counties League Division One South 10 Villagers
Barrow Football League Two 4 Bluebirds
Barrow Town United Counties League Division One 10 Riversiders
Barton Rovers Southern League Division One Central 8 Rovers
Barton Town Northern Counties East League Premier Division 9 Swans
Barwell Southern League Premier Division Central 7 Kirkby Roaders
Basford United Southern League Premier Division Central 7 Basses Transferred from Northern Premier League Premier
Bashley Southern League Division One South 8 Bash Promoted from Wessex League Premier
Basildon Town Eastern Counties League Division One South 10 tbc Promoted from Essex Olympian League Premier
Basildon United Isthmian League Division One North 8 Bees
Basingstoke Town Isthmian League Division One South Central 8 Dragons
Bath City National League South 6 Romans
Beaconsfield Town Southern League Premier Division South 7 Rams
Bearsted Southern Counties East League Premier Division 9 Bears
Beckenham Town Isthmian League Division One South East 8 Becks Promoted from Combined Counties League Premier South
Bedfont Combined Counties League Division One 10 Yellows New name - formerly Bedfont & Feltham
Bedfont Sports Isthmian League Division One South Central 8 Eagles
Bedford Spartan South Midlands League Division One 10 B's
Bedford Town Southern League Premier Division Central 7 Eagles Promoted from Southern League One Central
Bedlington Terriers Northern League Division Two 10 Terriers
Bedworth United Northern Premier League Division One Midlands 8 Greenbacks
Belper Town Northern Premier League Premier Division 7 Nailers Promoted from Northern Premier League One Midlands
Belper United United Counties League Premier Division North 9 tbc Promoted from United Counties League One
Bemerton Heath Harlequins Wessex League Premier Division 9 Harlequins Promoted from Wessex League One
Benfleet Eastern Counties League Division One South 10 tbc
Berkhamsted Southern League Division One Central 8 Comrades
Berks County Combined Counties League Division One 10 tbc
Bermondsey Town Southern Counties East League Division One 10 tbc Joined League from Bromley and South London League Premier
Beverley Town Northern Counties East League Division One 10 tbc Promoted from Humber Premier League Premier
Bewdley Town Midland League Premier Division 9 tbc
Bexhill United Southern Combination League Premier Division 9 Pirates
Bideford Southern League Division One South 8 Robins
Biggleswade Southern League Division One Central 8 tbc
Biggleswade Town Southern League Division One Central 8 Waders Relegated from Southern League Premier Central
Biggleswade United Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division 9 United Transferred from United Counties League Premier South
Billericay Town Isthmian League Premier Division 7 Blues Relegated from National League South
Billingham Synthonia Northern League Division Two 10 Synners
Billingham Town Northern League Division Two 10 Billy Town Relegated from Northern League One
Billingshurst Southern Combination League Division One 10 Hurst
Bilston Town Midland League Division One 10 Steelmen
Binfield Isthmian League Division One South Central 8 Moles
Birmingham City Football League Championship 2 Blues
Birstall United United Counties League Division One 10 tbc
Birtley Town Northern League Division Two 10 Green & White Army
Bishop Auckland Northern League Division One 9 Bishops
Bishop Sutton Western League Division One 10 Bishops
Bishop's Cleeve Southern League Division One South 8 Mitres Promoted from Hellenic League Premier
Bishops Lydeard Western League Division One 10 tbc
Bishop's Stortford Isthmian League Premier Division 7 Bishops
Bitton Western League Premier Division 9 River Boys
Black Country Rangers Midland League Division One 10 BCR
Blackburn Rovers Football League Championship 2 Rovers
Blackfield & Langley Wessex League Premier Division 9 Watersiders
Blackpool Football League Championship 2 Seasiders
Blackstones United Counties League Division One 10 Stones
Blidworth Welfare United Counties League Division One 10 tbc Promoted from Central Midlands League South
Blyth Spartans National League North 6 Spartans
Blyth Town Northern League Division Two 10 Braves
Bodmin Town South West Peninsula League Premier Division West 10 Black & Ambers
Bognor Regis Town Isthmian League Premier Division 7 Rocks
Boldmere St. Michaels Northern Premier League Division One Midlands 8 Mikes Promoted from Midland League Premier
Boldon Community Association Northern League Division Two 10 tbc
Bolton Wanderers Football League One 3 Trotters
Bootle Northern Premier League Division One West 8 Bucks
Boreham Wood National League 5 Wood
Boro Rangers Northern League Division Two 10 tbc Promoted from North Riding League Premier
Boston Town United Counties League Premier Division North 9 Poachers
Boston United National League North 6 Pilgrims
Bottesford Town Northern Counties East League Premier Division 9 Poachers
Bourne Town United Counties League Division One 10 Wakes
Bournemouth Wessex League Premier Division 9 Poppers
Bourton Rovers Hellenic League Division One 10 Rovers
Bovey Tracey South West Peninsula League Premier Division East 10 Moorlanders
Bowers & Pitsea Isthmian League Premier Division 7 Bowers
Brackley Town National League North 6 Saints
Bracknell Town Southern League Premier Division South 7 Robins Promoted from Isthmian League One South Central
Bradford City Football League Two 4 Bantams
Bradford (Park Avenue) National League North 6 Avenue
Bradford Town Hellenic League Premier Division 9 Brad
Braintree Town National League South 6 Iron
Brandon United Northern League Division Two 10 United
Brantham Athletic Eastern Counties League Premier Division 9 Blue Imps
Brentford Premier League 1 Bees
Brentwood Town Isthmian League Division One North 8 Blues
Bridgwater Town Western League Premier Division 9 Robins
Bridlington Town Northern Premier League Division One East 8 Seasiders
Bearsted Southern Counties East League Division One 10 Ropes
Bridport South West Peninsula League Premier Division East 10 Bees Relegated from Western League Premier
Brigg Town Northern Counties East League Division One 10 Zebras
Brighouse Town Northern Premier League Division One East 8 Town
Brightlingsea Regent Isthmian League Premier Division 7 R's
Brighton & Hove Albion Premier League 1 Seagulls
Brimscombe & Thrupp Hellenic League Premier Division 9 Lilywhites
Brislington Western League Division One 10 Foxes Demoted from Western League Premier
Bristol City Football League Championship 2 Robins
Bristol Manor Farm Southern League Division One South 8 Farm
Bristol Rovers Football League One 3 Pirates Promoted from Football League Two
Bristol Telephones Western League Division One 10 Phones
British Airways Combined Counties League Division One 10 tbc
Brixham South West Peninsula League Premier Division East 10 Fishermen
Broadbridge Heath Southern Combination League Premier Division 9 Bears
Broadfields United Combined Counties League Premier Division North 9 Limers Transferred from Spartan South Midlands League Premier
Brockenhurst Wessex League Premier Division 9 Badgers
Brocton North West Counties League Division One South 10 Badgers
Bromley National League 5 Ravens
Bromsgrove Sporting Southern League Premier Division Central 7 Rouslers
Brook House Combined Counties League Division One 10 Brook New name - formerly AFC Hayes
Buckhurst Hill Essex Senior League 9 tbc Promoted from Eastern Counties League One South
Buckingham Athletic Spartan South Midlands League Division One 10 Ath
Buckland Athletic Western League Premier Division 9 Bucks
Bude Town South West Peninsula League Premier Division West 10 tbc Promoted from St. Piran League East
Bugbrooke St Michaels United Counties League Premier Division South 9 Badgers
Burgess Hill Town Isthmian League Division One South East 8 Hillians
Burnham Combined Counties League Premier Division North 9 Blues
Burnham Ramblers Eastern Counties League Division One South 10 Ramblers
Burnley Championship 2 Clarets Relegated from Premier League
Burscough North West Counties League Premier Division 9 Linnets
Burton Albion Football League One 3 Brewers
Burton Park Wanderers Spartan South Midlands League Division One 10 Wanderers
Bury A.F.C. North West Counties League Premier Division 9 Shakers Transferred from North West Counties League Premier
Bury Town Isthmian League Division One North 8 Blues
Buxton National League North 6 Bucks Promoted from Northern Premier League Premier

C[edit]

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2021-22
Cadbury Heath Western League Premier Division 9 Heathens
Callington Town South West Peninsula League Premier Division West 10 Cally
Calne Town Hellenic League Division One 10 Lilywhites Relegated from Hellenic League Premier
Camberley Town Combined Counties League Premier Division South 9 Krooners
Cambridge City Northern Premier League Division One Midlands 8 Lilywhites
Cambridge United Football League One 3 U's
Camelford South West Peninsula League Premier Division West 10 Camels
Cammell Laird 1907 North West Counties League Division One South 10 Camels
Campion Northern Counties East League Division One 10 tbc Transferred from North West Counties League One North
Cannons Wood Eastern Counties League Division One South 10 tbc Promoted from Essex Alliance Premier - also new name (formerly DTFC)
Canterbury City Southern Counties East League Premier Division 9 City
Canvey Island Isthmian League Premier Division 7 Gulls Promoted from Isthmian League One North
Cardiff City (WE) Football League Championship 2 Bluebirds
Carlisle City Northern League Division One 9 Sky Blues Promoted from Northern League Two
Carlisle United Football League Two 4 Cumbrians
Carlton Town Northern Premier League Division One East 8 Millers Transferred from Northern Premier League One Midlands
Carshalton Athletic Isthmian League Premier Division 7 Robins
CB Hounslow United Combined Counties League Division One 10 tbc Relegated from Combined Counties League Premier
Chadderton North West Counties League Division One North 10 Chaddy
Chalfont St Peter Combined Counties League Premier Division North 9 Saints Transferred from Isthmian League One South Central
Charlton Athletic Football League One 3 Addicks
Charnock Richard North West Counties League Premier Division 9 tbc
Chasetown Northern Premier League Division One Midlands 8 Scholars
Chatham Town Isthmian League Division One South Central 8 Chats Promoted from Southern Counties East League Premier
Cheadle Heath Nomads North West Counties League Division One South 10 tbc
Cheadle Town North West Counties League Division One South 10 tbc
Cheddar Western League Division One 10 Cheesemen
Chelmsford City National League South 6 Clarets
Chelmsley Town Midland League Division One 10 tbc
Chelsea Premier League 1 Blues
Cheltenham Saracens Hellenic League Division One 10 Saracens
Cheltenham Town Football League One 3 Robins
Chertsey Town Isthmian League Division One South Central 8 Curfews
Chesham United Southern League Premier Division South 7 Generals
Cheshunt National League South 6 Ambers Promoted from Isthmian League Premier
Chessington & Hook United Southern Combination League Division One 10 Blues Transferred from Southern Counties East League One
Chester National League North 6 Blues
Chesterfield National League 5 Spireites
Chester-le-Street Town Northern League Division Two 10 Cestrians
Chester-le-Street United Northern League Division Two 10 tbc Promoted from Wearside League One
Chichester City Isthmian League Division One South East 8 Lillywhites
Chippenham Town National League South 6 Bluebirds
Chipping Sodbury Town Hellenic League Premier Division 9 Sods
Chipstead Isthmian League Division One South Central 8 Chips
Chorley National League North 6 Magpies
Christchurch Wessex League Premier Division 9 Priory
Cinderford Town Southern League Division One South 8 Foresters
Cirencester Town Development Hellenic League Division One 10 Centurions
Cirencester Town Southern League Division One Central 8 Centurions Transferred from Southern League One South
City of Liverpool Northern Premier League Division One West 8 Purps
Clanfield Hellenic League Division One 10 Robins
Clapton Essex Senior League 9 Tons
Cleator Moor Celtic North West Counties League Division One North 10 tbc
Cleethorpes Town Northern Premier League Division One East 8 Owls
Clevedon Town Western League Premier Division 9 Seasiders
Clifton All Whites United Counties League Division One 10 All Whites
Clipstone United Counties League Division One 10 Cobras Transferred from Northern Counties East League One
Clitheroe Northern Premier League Division One West 8 Blues
Coalville Town Southern League Premier Division Central 7 Ravens
Cobham Combined Counties League Premier Division South 9 Hammers
Cockfosters Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division 9 Fosters Transferred from Essex Senior Premier
Cogenhoe United United Counties League Premier Division South 9 Cooks
Coggeshall Town Isthmian League Division One North 8 Seedgrowers
Coggeshall United Eastern Counties League Division One South 10 Weavers
Colchester United Football League Two 4 U's
Coleshill Town Northern Premier League Division One Midlands 8 Colemen
Colliers Wood United Combined Counties League Premier Division South 9 Wood
Colne Northern Premier League Division One West 8 Reds
Colney Heath Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division 9 Magpies Relegated from Southern League Premier Central
Concord Rangers National League South 6 Beach Boys
Congleton Town North West Counties League Premier Division 9 Bears
Consett Northern Premier League Division One East 8 Steelmen Promoted from Northern League One
Corby Town Northern Premier League Division One Midlands 8 Steelmen
Corinthian Isthmian League Division One South East 8 Hoops
Corinthian-Casuals Isthmian League Premier Division 7 Casuals
Cornard United Eastern Counties League Division One North 10 Ards Transferred from Eastern Counties League One South
Corsham Town Hellenic League Premier Division 9 Peacocks
Coton Green Midland League Division One 10 Green Army Promoted from Midland League Two
Cove Combined Counties League Division One 10 Wasps
Coventry City Football League Championship 2 Sky Blues
Coventry Copsewood Midland League Division One 10 G's
Coventry Sphinx United Counties League Premier Division South 9 Sphinx
Coventry United United Counties League Premier Division South 9 Cov United
Cowes Sports Wessex League Premier Division 9 Yachtsmen
Cradley Town Midland League Division One 10 Hammers
Crawley Down Gatwick Southern Combination League Premier Division 9 Anvils
Crawley Green Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division 9 tbc
Crawley Town Football League Two 4 Reds
Cray Valley Paper Mills Isthmian League Division One South East 8 Millers
Cray Wanderers Isthmian League Premier Division 7 Wands
Crediton United South West Peninsula League Premier Division East 10 Kirton
Crewe Alexandra League Two 4 Railwaymen Relegated from Football League One
Cribbs Hellenic League Premier Division 9 Cribbs
Crook Town Northern League Division One 9 Black & Ambers
Crowborough Athletic Southern Combination League Premier Division 9 Crows Transferred from Southern Counties East League Premier
Croydon Southern Counties East League Division One 10 Trams
Crystal Palace Premier League 1 Eagles
Cullompton Rangers South West Peninsula League Premier Division East 10 Rangers
Curzon Ashton National League North 6 Blues

D[edit]

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2021-22
Dagenham & Redbridge National League 5 Daggers
Daisy Hill North West Counties League Division One North 10 Daisies
Darlaston Town (1874) Midland League Premier Division 9 Citizens Promoted from Midland League One
Darlington National League North 6 Quakers
Dartford National League South 6 Darts
Dartmouth South West Peninsula League Premier Division East 10 Darts
Daventry Town Northern Premier League Division One Midlands 8 Town
Deal Town Southern Counties East League Premier Division 9 Fivers
Debenham LC Eastern Counties League Division One North 10 Hornets
Deeping Rangers United Counties League Premier Division North 9 Rangers
Derby County League One 3 Rams Relegated from Football League Championship
Dereham Town Northern Premier League Division One Midlands 8 Magpies Transferred from Isthmian League One North
Desborough Town United Counties League Premier Division South 9 Ar Tarn
Didcot Town Southern League Division One Central 8 Gunners
Diss Town Eastern Counties League Division One North 10 Tangerines
Dobwalls South West Peninsula League Premier Division West 10 Dingos
Doncaster Rovers League Two 4 Vikings Relegated from Football League One
Dorchester Town Southern League Premier Division South 7 Magpies
Dorking Wanderers National League 5 Wanderers Promoted from National League South
Dorking Wanderers Reserves Southern Combination League Division One 10 Wanderers
Dover Athletic National League South 6]] Whites Relegated from National League
Downham Town Eastern Counties League Division One North 10 Town
Downton Wessex League Division One 10 Robins
Droitwich Spa Midland League Division One 10 tbc Promoted from West Midlands (Regional) League One
Dronfield Town Northern Counties East League Division One 10 tbc
Dudley Town Midland League Division One 10 Reds
Dulwich Hamlet National League South 6 Hamlet
Dunkirk United Counties League Division One 10 Boatmen
Dunstable Town Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division 9 Blues
Dunston UTS Northern Premier League Division One East 8 Fed

E[edit]

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2021-22
Easington Colliery Northern League Division Two 10 Colliery
Easington Sports United Counties League Premier Division South 9 Clan
East Cowes Victoria Athletic Wessex League Division One 10 Vics
East Grinstead Town Isthmian League Division One South East 8 Wasps
East Preston Southern Combination League Division One 10 EP Relegated from Southern Combination Premier
East Thurrock United Isthmian League Division One North 8 Rocks Relegated from Isthmian League Premier
Eastbourne Borough National League South 6 Sports
Eastbourne Town Southern Combination League Premier Division 9 Town
Eastbourne United Southern Combination League Premier Division 9 United
Eastleigh National League 5 Spitfires
Eastwood Community United Counties League Premier Division North 9 Red Badgers
Eaton Socon Spartan South Midlands League Division One 10 tbc Promoted from Cambridgeshire County League Premier
Ebbsfleet United National League South 6 Fleet
Eccleshall North West Counties League Division One South 10 Eagles
Eccleshill United Northern Counties East League Premier Division 9 Eagles
Edgware & Kingsbury Combined Counties League Premier Division North 9 Wares New name - formerly Edgware Town
Egham Town Combined Counties League Premier Division North 9 Sarnies
Elburton Villa South West Peninsula League Premier Division East 10 Villa
Ellesmere Rangers North West Counties League Division One South 10 Rangers
Elmore South West Peninsula League Premier Division East 10 Eagles
Ely City Eastern Counties League Premier Division 9 Robins
Emley Northern Counties East League Premier Division 9 Pewits
Enfield Borough Eastern Counties League Division One South 10 Panthers Transferred from Combined Counties League One
Enfield Essex Senior League 9 E's
Enfield Town Isthmian League Premier Division 7 Towners
Epsom & Ewell Southern Combination League Division One 10 Salts
Erith & Belvedere Southern Counties East League Premier Division 9 Deres
Erith Town Southern Counties East League Premier Division 9 Dockers
Esh Winning Northern League Division Two 10 Stags
Euxton Villa North West Counties League Division One North 10 tbc Promoted from West Lancashire League Premier
Eversley & California Combined Counties League Division One 10 Boars
Everton Premier League 1 Toffees
Evesham United Southern League Division One South 8 Robins
Exeter City Football League One 3 Grecians Promoted from Football League Two
Exmouth Town Southern League Division One South 8 Town Promoted from Western League Premier
Eynesbury Rovers United Counties League Premier Division South 9 Rovers

F[edit]

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2021-22
F.C. Bristol Western League Division One 10 tbc New name - formerly Lebeq United
F.C. Clacton Essex Senior League 9 Seasiders
F.C. Deportivo Galicia Combined Counties League Division One 10 Depor
F.C. Elmstead Southern Counties East League Division One 10 Cocks
F.C. Halifax Town National League 5 Shaymen
F.C. Isle of Man (IM) North West Counties League Premier Division 9 Ravens Transferred from North West Counties League Premier
F.C. Parson Drove Eastern Counties League Division One North 10 Drove
F.C. Romania Southern League Division One Central 8 Wolves
F.C. St Helens North West Counties League Division One North 10 Stripes Promoted from Cheshire League Premier
F.C. Stratford Hellenic League Division One 10 Blues
F.C. United of Manchester Northern Premier League Premier Division 7 Red Rebels
Fairford Town Hellenic League Premier Division 9 Town
Fakenham Town Eastern Counties League Premier Division 9 Ghosts
Falmouth Town Western League Premier Division 9 Ambers Promoted from South West Peninsula League Premier West
Fareham Town Wessex League Premier Division 9 Creeksiders
Farnborough National League South 6 Yellows Promoted from Southern League Premier South
Farnham Town Combined Counties League Premier Division South 9 Town
Farsley Celtic National League North 6 Villagers
Faversham Strike Force Southern Counties East League Division One 10 tbc
Faversham Town Isthmian League Division One South East 8 Lilywhites
Fawley Wessex League Division One 10 Oilers
Felixstowe & Walton United Isthmian League Division One North 8 Seasiders
Fisher Southern Counties East League Premier Division 9 Fish
Flackwell Heath Combined Counties League Premier Division North 9 Heathens Transferred from Spartan South Midlands League Premier
Fleet Spurs Wessex League Division One 10 Spurs
Fleet Town Combined Counties League Premier Division South 9 Blues
Fleetlands Wessex League Division One 10 Coptermen
Fleetwood Town Football League One 3 Fishermen
Foley Meir North West Counties League Division One South 10 tbc Promoted from Staffordshire County Senior League Premier
Folkestone Invicta Isthmian League Premier Division 7 Seasiders
Folland Sports Wessex League Division One 10 Planemakers
Forest Green Rovers Football League One 3 Rovers Promoted from Football League Two
Forest Hill Park Southern Counties East League Division One 10 Forest
Forest Row Southern Combination League Division One 10 Frow
Framlingham Town Eastern Counties League Division One North 10 Castlemen
Frenford Eastern Counties League Division One South 10 tbc
Frickley Athletic Northern Counties East League Premier Division 9 Blues Relegated from Northern Premier League One East
Frimley Green Combined Counties League Premier Division South 9 Green
Frome Town Southern League Division One South 8 Robins
Fulham Premier League 1 Cottagers Promoted from Football League Championship

Notes:
(IM) Isle of Man club playing in the English Football system.

G[edit]

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2021-22
Gainsborough Trinity Northern Premier League Premier Division 7 Holy Blues
Garforth Town Northern Counties East League Premier Division 9 Miners
Garstang North West Counties League Division One North 10 tbc
Gateshead National League 5 Heed Promoted from National League North
Gedling Miners Welfare United Counties League Division One 10 Welfare
Gillingham League Two 4 Gills Relegated from Football League One
Gillingham Town Western League Division One 10 Gills
Glasshoughton Welfare Northern Counties East League Division One 10 Welfare
Glebe Southern Counties East League Premier Division 9 tbc
Glossop North End Northern Premier League Division One West 8 Hillmen
Gloucester City National League North 6 Tigers
GNG Oadby Town United Counties League Premier Division South 9 Poachers
Godalming Town Southern Combination League Division One 10 G's
Godmanchester Rovers United Counties League Premier Division South 9 Goddy
Godolphin Atlantic (Newquay) South West Peninsula League Premier Division West 10 G's
Golcar United Northern Counties East League Premier Division 9 tbc Promoted from North West Counties League One North
Goole Northern Counties East League Premier Division 9 Vikings
Gorleston Isthmian League Division One North 8 Greens Promoted from Eastern Counties League Premier
Gosport Borough Southern League Premier Division South 7 Boro'
Grantham Town Northern Premier League Division One East 8 Gingerbreads Relegated from Northern Premier League Premier
Grantham Town Academy United Counties League Division One 10 Gingerbreads
Grays Athletic Isthmian League Division One North 8 Gravelmen
Great Wakering Rovers Isthmian League Division One North 8 Rovers
Great Yarmouth Town Eastern Counties League Division One North 10 Bloaters
Greenways Southern Counties East League Division One 10 tbc
Gresley Rovers Northern Premier League Division One Midlands 8 Moatmen Promoted from United Counties League Premier North
Grimsby Borough Northern Premier League Division One East 8 tbc Promoted from Northern Counties East League Premier
Grimsby Town Football League Two 4 Mariners Promoted from National League
Guernsey Isthmian League Division One South Central 8 Green Lions
Guildford City Combined Counties League Premier Division South 9 Sweeney
Guisborough Town Northern League Division One 9 Priorymen
Guiseley Northern Premier League Premier 7 Lions Relegated from National League North

Notes:
(CI) Channel Islands club playing in the English Football system.

H[edit]

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2021-22
Hackney Wick Eastern Counties League Division One South 10 Wickers
Hadleigh United Eastern Counties League Premier Division 9 Brettsiders
Hadley Southern League Division One Central 8 Bricks Promoted from Spartan South Midlands League Premier
Hailsham Town Southern Combination League Division One 10 Stringers
Halesowen Town Northern Premier League Division One Midlands 8 Yeltz
Hallam Northern Counties East League Premier Division 9 Countrymen Promoted from Northern Counties East League One
Hallen Western League Division One 10 Armadillos Relegated from Hellenic League Premier
Halstead Town Essex Senior League 9 Humbugs Promoted from Eastern Counties League One South
Hamble Club Wessex League Premier Division 9 Monks
Hampton & Richmond Borough National League South 6 Beavers
Hamworthy Recreation Wessex League Division One 10 Rec
Hamworthy United Southern League Division One South 8 Hammers Promoted from Wessex League Premier
Handsworth Northern Counties East League Premier Division 9 Ambers
Hanley Town Northern Premier League Division One West 8 tbc Promoted from Midland League Premier
Hanwell Town Southern League Premier Division South 7 Geordies Promoted from Isthmian League One South Central
Hanworth Villa Isthmian League Division One South Central 8 Villains Promoted from Combined Counties League Premier North
Harborough Town Northern Premier League Division One Midlands 8 Bees Promoted from United Counties League Premier South
Harefield United Combined Counties League Premier Division North 9 Hares Transferred from Spartan South Midlands League Premier
Haringey Borough Isthmian League Premier Division 7 Borough
Harleston Town Eastern Counties League Premier Division 9 tbc Promoted from Eastern Counties League One North
Harlow Town Southern League Division One Central 8 Hawks
Harpenden Town Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division 9 Harps
Harrogate Railway Athletic Northern Counties East League Division One 10 Locomotives
Harrogate Town Football League Two 4 Town
Harrow Borough Southern League Premier Division South 7 Boro
Harrowby United United Counties League Division One 10 Arrows
Hartlepool United Football League Two 4 Pools
Hartley Wintney Southern League Premier Division South 7 Row
Hartpury University Spartan South Midlands League Division One 10 tbc Promoted from Herefordshire FA County League
Harwich & Parkeston Eastern Counties League Division One North 10 Shrimpers Transferred from Eastern Counties League One South
Hashtag United Isthmian League Division One North 8 Tags
Hassocks Southern Combination League Premier Division 9 Robins
Hastings United Isthmian League Premier Division 7 Arrows Promoted from Isthmian League One South East
Haughmond Midland League Division One 10 Academicals Relegated from Midland League Premier
Havant & Waterlooville National League South 6 Hawks
Haverhill Borough Eastern Counties League Division One North 10 tbc Transferred from Eastern Counties League One South
Haverhill Rovers Eastern Counties League Premier Division 9 Reds
Hayes & Yeading United Southern League Premier Division South 7 United
Haywards Heath Town Isthmian League Division One South East 8 Blues
Heacham Eastern Counties League Division One North 10 Magpies Promoted from Anglian Combination Premier
Heanor Town United Counties League Premier Division North 9 Lions
Heath Hayes Midland League Division One 10 Hayes
Heather St John's United Counties League Premier Division North 9 Saints
Heaton Stannington Northern League Division One 9 Stan Promoted from Northern League Two
Hebburn Town Northern Premier League Division One East 8 Hornets
Hednesford Town Southern League Premier Division Central 7 Pitmen
Helston Athletic Western League Premier Division 9 Blues
Hemel Hempstead Town National League South 6 Tudors
Hemsworth Miners Welfare Northern Counties East League Premier Division 9 Wells
Hendon Southern League Premier Division South 7 Greens
Hengrove Athletic Western League Division One 10 Grove
Hereford National League North 6 Bulls
Hereford Lads Club Hellenic League Premier Division 9 tbc
Hereford Pegasus Hellenic League Premier Division 9 Redmen Promoted from Hellenic League One
Herne Bay Isthmian League Premier Division 7 Bay Promoted from Isthmian League One South East
Hertford Town Southern League Division One Central 8 Blues
Heybridge Swifts Isthmian League Division One North 8 Swifts
Highgate United Midland League Premier Division 9 Gate
Highworth Town Southern League Division One Central 8 Worthians Transferred from Southern League One South
Hillingdon Borough Combined Counties League Division One 10 Hillmen
Hilltop Combined Counties League Premier Division North 9 tbc Promoted from Combined Counties League One
Hinckley AFC Midland League Division One 10 tbc Transferred from United Counties League One
Hinckley L.R.F.C. Northern Premier League Division One Midlands 8 Knitters Promoted from United Counties League Premier South - also new name, formerly Leicester Road
Histon United Counties League Premier Division South 9 Stutes Relegated from Northern Premier League One Midlands
Hitchin Town Southern League Premier Division Central 7 Canaries
Hoddesdon Town Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division 9 Lillywhites Transferred from Essex Senior Premier
Holbeach United Eastern Counties League Division One North 10 Tigers Relegated from United Counties League Premier North
Holker Old Boys North West Counties League Division One North 10 Stags
Holland Eastern Counties League Division One North 10 Tangerines Transferred from Eastern Counties League One South
Hollands & Blair Southern Counties East League Premier Division 9 Blair
Holmer Green Spartan South Midlands League Division One 10 Greens Relegated from Spartan South Midlands League Premier
Holmesdale Southern Counties East League Premier Division 9 Dalers
Holsworthy South West Peninsula League Premier Division East 10 Kirton
Holwell Sports United Counties League Division One 10 tbc
Holyport Combined Counties League Premier Division North 9 Villagers
Honiton Town South West Peninsula League Premier Division East 10 Hippos
Horbury Town Northern Counties East League Division One 10 tbc Promoted from West Yorkshire Association League Premier
Horden Community Welfare Northern League Division Two 10 Marras
Horley Town Combined Counties League Premier Division South 9 Clarets
Hornchurch Isthmian League Premier Division 7 Urchins
Horndean Wessex League Premier Division 9 Deans
Horsham Isthmian League Premier Division 7 Hornets
Horsham YMCA Southern Combination League Premier Division 9 YM
Hucknall Town United Counties League Division One 10 Yellows
Huddersfield Town Football League Championship 2 Terriers
Hull City Football League Championship 2 Tigers
Hullbridge Sports Isthmian League Division One North 8 Sports
Hungerford Town National League South 6 Crusaders
Huntingdon Town Eastern Counties League Division One North 10 Croms
Hyde United Northern Premier League Premier Division 7 Tigers
Hythe & Dibden Wessex League Premier Division 9 Boatmen
Hythe Town Isthmian League Division One South East 8 Cannons

I[edit]

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2021-22
Ilford Essex Senior League 9 Foxes
Ilfracombe Town Western League Premier Division 9 Bluebirds
Ilkeston Town Southern League Premier Division Central 7 Robins Promoted from Northern Premier League One Midlands
Ilkley Town North West Counties League Division One North 10 Baht'atters
Ingles Midland League Division One 10 tbc Transferred from United Counties League One
Ipswich Town Football League One 3 Tractor Boys
Ipswich Wanderers Eastern Counties League Premier Division 9 Wanderers Promoted from Eastern Counties League One South
Irlam North West Counties League Premier Division 9 Mitchells
Ivybridge Town South West Peninsula League Premier Division East 10 Bridgers

J[edit]

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2021-22
Jarrow Northern League Division Two 10 tbc
Jersey Bulls (CI) Combined Counties League Premier Division South 9 Bulls

Notes:
(CI) Channel Islands club playing in the English Football system.

K[edit]

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2021-22
K Sports Southern Counties East League Premier Division 9 Paperboys
Kempston Rovers Southern League Division One Central 8 Walnut Boys
Kendal Town North West Counties League Premier Division 9 Mintcakes Transferred from Northern Premier League One West
Kennington Southern Counties East League Premier Division 9 Ton
Kent Football United Southern Counties East League Division One 10 tbc
Kettering Town National League North 6 Poppies
Keynsham Town Western League Premier Division 9 K's
Kidderminster Harriers National League North 6 Kiddy
Kidlington Reserves Spartan South Midlands League Division One 10 Greens
Kidlington Southern League Division One Central 8 Greens
Kidsgrove Athletic Northern Premier League Division One West 8 Grove
Kimberley Miners Welfare United Counties League Premier Division North 9 Welfare Promoted from United Counties League One
Kings Langley Southern League Premier Division South 7 Kings Transferred from Southern League One Central
King's Lynn Town National League North 6 Linnets Relegated from National League
Kingstonian Isthmian League Premier Division 7 K's
Kirby Muxloe United Counties League Division One 10 tbc
Kirkley & Pakefield Eastern Counties League Premier Division 9 Royals
Knaphill Combined Counties League Premier Division South 9 Knappers
Knaresborough Town Northern Counties East League Premier Division 9 Boro

L[edit]

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2021-22
Lakenheath Eastern Counties League Premier Division 9 Heath
Lancaster City Northern Premier League Premier Division 7 Dolly Blues
Lancing Isthmian League Division One South East 8 Lancers
Langford Spartan South Midlands League Division One 10 Reds
Langley Combined Counties League Division One 10 tbc
Larkfield & New Hythe Wanderers Southern Counties East League Division One 10 Wanderers
Larkhall Athletic Southern League Division One South 8 Larks
Launceston South West Peninsula League Premier Division West 10 Clarets
Laverstock & Ford Wessex League Premier Division 9 Lavvy Promoted from Wessex League One
Leamington National League North 6 Brakes
Leatherhead Isthmian League Division One South Central 8 Tanners Relegated from Isthmian League Premier
Leeds United Premier League 1 Whites
Leek Town Northern Premier League Division One West 8 Blues
Leicester City Premier League 1 Foxes
Leicester Nirvana United Counties League Premier Division North 9 tbc
Leighton Town Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division 9 Reds
Leiston Southern League Premier Division Central 7 Blues
Leiston Reserves Eastern Counties League Division One North 10 Blues
Letchworth Garden City Eagles Spartan South Midlands League Division One 10 Eagles
Leverstock Green Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division 9 Green
Lewes Isthmian League Premier Division 7 Rooks
Lewisham Borough Southern Counties East League Division One 10 Boro
Leyton Orient Football League Two 4 O's
Lichfield City Midland League Premier Division 9 tbc
Lincoln City Football League One 3 Imps
Lincoln United Northern Premier League Division One East 8 Amateurs
Lingfield Southern Combination League Premier Division 9 Lingers
Liskeard Athletic South West Peninsula League Premier Division West 10 Blues
Litherland REMYCA North West Counties League Premier Division 9 REMY
Little Common Southern Combination League Premier Division 9 Green Lane Boys
Little Oakley Essex Senior League 9 Acorns
Littlehampton Town Isthmian League Division One South Central 8 Marigolds Promoted from Southern Combination League Premier
Littleton Hellenic League Division One 10 Ton
Liverpool Premier League 1 Reds
Liversedge Northern Premier League Premier Division 7 Sedge Promoted from Northern Premier League One East
London Colney Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division 9 Blueboys
London Samurai Rovers Combined Counties League Division One 10 tbc
London Tigers Spartan South Midlands League Division One 10 Tigers
Long Buckby United Counties League Premier Division South 9 Bucks
Long Crendon Hellenic League Division One 10 tbc Transferred from Spartan South Midlands League One
Long Eaton United Northern Premier League Division One East 8 Blues Promoted from United Counties League Premier North
Long Melford Eastern Counties League Premier Division 9 Villagers
Longlevens Hellenic League Premier Division 9 Levens
Longridge Town North West Counties League Premier Division 9 Ridge
Longwell Green Sports Western League Division One 10 Green
Lordswood Southern Counties East League Premier Division 9 Lords
Loughborough Dynamo Northern Premier League Division One Midlands 8 Moes
Loughborough University United Counties League Premier Division North 9 Scholars
Lower Breck North West Counties League Premier Division 9 tbc
Lowestoft Town Isthmian League Division One North 8 Trawler Boys Relegated from Southern League Premier Central
Loxwood Southern Combination League Premier Division 9 Magpies
Luton Town Football League Championship 2 Hatters
Lutterworth Athletic Spartan South Midlands League Division One 10 Athletic Transferred from United Counties League One
Lutterworth Town United Counties League Premier Division South 9 Swifts
Lydd Town Southern Counties East League Division One 10 Lydders
Lydney Town Hellenic League Premier Division 9 Town
Lye Town Midland League Premier Division 9 Flyers
Lymington Town Southern League Division One South 8 Lynnets

M[edit]

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2021-22
Maccabi London Lions Combined Counties League Premier Division North 9 Lions Promoted from Combined Counties League One
Macclesfield Northern Premier League Division One West 8 Silkmen Promoted from North West Counties League Premier
Maidenhead United National League 5 Magpies
Maidstone United National League 5 Stones Promoted from National League South
Maine Road North West Counties League Division One South 10 Sky Blues
Maldon & Tiptree Isthmian League Division One North 8 Jammers
Malmesbury Victoria Hellenic League Division One 10 Vics
Maltby Main Northern Counties East League Premier Division 9 Miners
Malvern Town Hellenic League Premier Division 9 Hillsiders
Manchester City Premier League 1 Citizens
Manchester United Premier League 1 Red Devils
Mangotsfield United Hellenic League Premier Division 9 Field Relegated from Southern League Premier South
Mansfield Town Football League Two 4 Stags
March Town United United Counties League Premier Division South 9 Hares Transferred from Eastern Counties League Premier
Margate Isthmian League Premier Division 7 Gate
Marine Northern Premier League Premier Division 7 Mariners Promoted from Northern Premier League One West
Market Drayton Town Midland League Premier Division 9 Gingerbread Men Transferred from Northern Premier League One West
Marlow Isthmian League Division One South Central 8 Blues
Marske United Northern Premier League Premier Division 7 Seasiders Promoted from Northern Premier League One East
Matlock Town Northern Premier League Premier Division 7 Gladiators
May & Baker Eastern Counties League Division One South 10 Bakers
Melksham Town Southern League Division One South 8 Town
Melton Town United Counties League Premier Division North 9 tbc
Meridian VP Southern Counties East League Division One 10 tbc
Merstham Isthmian League Division One South Central 8 Moatsiders Relegated from Isthmian League Premier
Merthyr Town (WE) Southern League Premier Division South 7 Martyrs
Metropolitan Police Southern League Premier Division South 7 Met
Mickleover Southern League Premier Division Central 7 Sports Transferred from Northern Premier League Premier
Middlesbrough Football League Championship 2 Boro
Midhurst & Easebourne Southern Combination League Premier Division 9 Stags Promoted from Southern Combination League One
Mildenhall Town Eastern Counties League Premier Division 9 Hall
Mile Oak Southern Combination League Division One 10 Oak
Millbrook (Cornwall) Western League Premier Division 9 Magpies
Millbrook (Hampshire) Wessex League Division One 10 Dockers
Millwall Football League Championship 2 Lions
Milton Keynes Football League One 3 Dons
Milton Keynes Irish United Counties League Premier Division South 9 Robins Transferred from Spartan South Midlands League Premier
Milton United Hellenic League Division One 10 Miltonians
Molesey Combined Counties League Division One 10 Moles Relegated from Combined Counties League Premier South
Moneyfields Wessex League Premier Division 9 Moneys
Montpelier Villa Southern Combination League Division One 10 Villa
Morecambe Football League One 3 Shrimps
Moreton Rangers Hellenic League Division One 10 Townsmen
Morpeth Town Northern Premier League Premier Division 7 Highwaymen
Mossley Northern Premier League Division One West 8 Lilywhites
Moulton Spartan South Midlands League Division One 10 Magpies Promoted from Northamptonshire Combination League Premier
Mousehole Western League Premier Division 9 Seagulls
Mulbarton Wanderers Eastern Counties League Premier Division 9 tbc
Mullion South West Peninsula League Premier Division West 10 Seagulls Promoted from St. Piran League West

Notes:
(WE) Welsh club playing in the English Football system.

N[edit]

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2021-22
NW London Eastern Counties League Division One South 10 Gorillas Promoted from Middlesex County League Premier
Nailsea & Tickenham Western League Division One 10 tbc Promoted from Somerset County League Premier
Nantwich Town Northern Premier League Premier Division 7 Dabbers
Needham Market Southern League Premier Division Central 7 Marketmen
Needham Market Reserves Eastern Counties League Division One North 10 Marketmen
Nelson North West Counties League Division One North 10 Admirals
New Mills North West Counties League Division One South 10 Millers
New Milton Town Wessex League Division One 10 Linnets
New Salamis Isthmian League Division One North 8 tbc Promoted from Spartan South Midlands League Premier
Newark & Sherwood United United Counties League Premier Division North 9 tbc New name - formerly Newark
Newark Town United Counties League Division One 10 tbc Promoted from Central Midlands League North
Newbury Forest Eastern Counties League Division One South 10 tbc
Newcastle Benfield Northern League Division One 9 Lions
Newcastle Town Northern Premier League Division One West 8 Castle
Newcastle United Premier League 1 Magpies
Newcastle University Northern League Division Two 10 tbc
Newent Town Hellenic League Division One 10 Daffs
Newhaven Southern Combination League Premier Division 9 Dockers
Newmarket Town Eastern Counties League Premier Division 9 Jockeys
Newport (IOW) Wessex League Division One 10 Ports
Newport County (WE) Football League Two 4 Exiles
Newport Pagnell Town United Counties League Premier Division South 9 Swans
Newquay South West Peninsula League Premier Division West 10 Peppermints
Newton Abbot Spurs South West Peninsula League Premier Division East 10 Spurs
Newton Aycliffe Northern League Division One 9 Newts
North Ferriby Northern Counties East League Premier Division 9 Villagers Promoted from Northern Counties East League One
North Greenford United Combined Counties League Premier Division North 9 Blues
North Leigh Southern League Premier Division South 7 Yellows Promoted from Southern League One Central
North Shields Northern Premier League Division One East 8 Robins Promoted from Northern League One
Northallerton Town Northern League Division One 9 Town
Northampton ON Chenecks Spartan South Midlands League Division One 10 Chenecks Relegated from United Counties League Premier South
Northampton Sileby Rangers Spartan South Midlands League Division One 10 Rangers
Northampton Town Football League Two 4 Cobblers
Northwich Victoria North West Counties League Premier Division 9 Vics
Northwood Isthmian League Division One South Central 8 Woods
Norwich CBS Eastern Counties League Division One North 10 tbc
Norwich City Championship 2 Canaries Relegated from Premier League
Norwich United Eastern Counties League Premier Division 9 Planters
Nostell Miners Welfare Northern Counties East League Division One 10 Welfare
Nottingham Forest Premier League 1 Forest Promoted from Football League Championship
Notts County National League 5 Magpies
Nuneaton Borough Southern League Premier Division Central 7 Boro
Nuneaton Griff Midland League Division One 10 Heartlanders

Notes:
(WE) Welsh club playing in the English Football system.

O[edit]

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2021-22
Oakwood Southern Combination League Division One 10 Oaks
Odd Down Western League Division One 10 Down
Okehampton Argyle South West Peninsula League Premier Division East 10 tbc
Oldham Athletic National League 5 Latics Relegated from Football League Two
Oldland Abbotonians Western League Division One 10 O's
Ollerton Town Northern Counties East League Division One 10 Town
Ossett United Northern Premier League Division One East 8 Reds
Oxford City National League South 6 City
Oxford United Football League One 3 U's
Oxhey Jets Combined Counties League Premier Division North 9 Jets Transferred from Spartan South Midlands League Premier

P[edit]

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2021-22
Padiham North West Counties League Premier Division 9 Storks
Paget Rangers Midland League Division One 10 Bears
Pagham Wessex League Premier Division 9 Lions Transferred from Southern Combination League Premier
Park View Eastern Counties League Division One South 10 tbc
Parkgate Northern Counties East League Division One 10 Steelmen
Paulton Rovers Southern League Division One South 8 Rovers
Peacehaven & Telscombe Southern Combination League Premier Division 9 Magpies
Penistone Church Northern Counties East League Premier Division 9 tbc
Penn & Tylers Green Combined Counties League Division One 10 Penn Transferred from Spartan South Midlands League One
Penrith Northern League Division One 9 Blues
Penzance South West Peninsula League Premier Division West 10 Magpies
Pershore Town Hellenic League Division One 10 Town
Peterborough Sports National League North 6 Sports Promoted from Southern League Premier Central
Peterborough United League One 3 Posh Relegated from Football League Championship
Petersfield Town Wessex League Division One 10 Rams
Phoenix Sports Southern Counties East League Premier Division 9 tbc Relegated from Isthmian League One South East
Pickering Town Northern League Division One 9 Pikes Relegated from Northern Premier League One East
Pilkington North West Counties League Division One North 10 tbc
Pinchbeck United United Counties League Premier Division North 9 tbc
Plymouth Argyle Football League One 3 Pilgrims
Plymouth Marjon South West Peninsula League Premier Division East 10 Marjons
Plymouth Parkway Southern League Premier Division South 7 Parkway Promoted from Southern League One South
Pontefract Collieries Northern Premier League Division One East 8 Colls
Poole Town Southern League Premier Division South 7 Dolphins
Port Vale Football League One 3 Valiants Promoted from Football League Two
Portishead Town Western League Division One 10 Posset
Portland United Wessex League Premier Division 9 Blues
Portsmouth Football League One 3 Pompey
Potters Bar Town Isthmian League Premier Division 7 Scholars
Potton United Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division 9 Royals Transferred from United Counties League Premier South
Prescot Cables Northern Premier League Division One West 8 Tigers
Preston North End Football League Championship 2 Lilywhites
Prestwich Heys North West Counties League Premier Division 9 Heys
Prudhoe Youth Club Northern League Division Two 10 tbc Promoted from Northern Alliance Premier
Punjab United Southern Counties East League Premier Division 9 Punjab

Q[edit]

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2021-22
Queens Park Rangers Football League Championship 2 Hoops
Quorn United Counties League Premier Division North 9 Vegetarians

R[edit]

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2021-22
Racing Club Warwick Midland League Premier Division 9 Racers
Radcliffe Northern Premier League Premier Division 7 Boro
Radford United Counties League Division One 10 Pheasants
Radstock Town Western League Division One 10 Miners
Rainworth Miners Welfare United Counties League Division One 10 Wrens Transferred from Northern Counties East League One
Ramsbottom United Northern Premier League Division One West 8 Rams
Ramsgate Isthmian League Division One South East 8 Rams
Raunds Town Spartan South Midlands League Division One 10 Shopmates
Rayners Lane Combined Counties League Division One 10 Lane
Raynes Park Vale Combined Counties League Premier Division South 9 Vale
Reading City Combined Counties League Premier Division North 9 Moor
Reading Football League Championship 2 Royals
Redbridge Essex Senior League 9 Motormen
Redcar Athletic Northern League Division One 9 tbc
Redcar Town Northern League Division Two 10 tbc
Redditch United Southern League Premier Division Central 7 Reds
Redhill Combined Counties League Premier Division South 9 Lobsters
Retford Northern Counties East League Division One 10 Choughs
Ringwood Town Wessex League Division One 10 Worms
Risborough Rangers Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division 9 Rangers
Rising Ballers Kensington Combined Counties League Division One 10 tbc New name - formerly Kensington & Ealing Borough
Rocester North West Counties League Division One South 10 Romans
Rochdale Football League Two 4 Dale
Rochester United Southern Counties East League Division One 10 tbc
Roffey Southern Combination League Premier Division 9 tbc Promoted from Southern Combination League One
Roman Glass St George Hellenic League Premier Division 9 Glass
Romford Essex Senior League 9 Boro' Relegated from Isthmian League One North
Romsey Town Wessex League Division One 10 Town
Romulus Midland League Premier Division 9 Roms
Rossington Main Northern Counties East League Division One 10 Main
Rotherham United Football League Championship 2 Millers Promoted from Football League One
Rothwell Corinthians United Counties League Premier Division South 9 Corinthians
Royal Wootton Bassett Town Hellenic League Premier Division 9 Bassett
Royston Town Southern League Premier Division Central 7 Crows
Rugby Borough Spartan South Midlands League Division One 10 tbc Promoted from Leicestershire Senior League Premier
Rugby Town United Counties League Premier Division South 9 Valley
Runcorn Linnets Northern Premier League Division One West 8 Linnets
Runcorn Town North West Counties League Division One North 10 Town Relegated from North West Counties League Premier
Rushall Olympic Southern League Premier Division Central 7 Pics
Rushden & Higham United Spartan South Midlands League Division One 10 Lankies
Rusthall Southern Counties East League Premier Division 9 Rustics
Ryton & Crawcrook Albion Northern League Division Two 10 Albion

S[edit]

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2021-22
Saffron Dynamo United Counties League Division One 10 Saff
Saffron Walden Town Essex Senior League 9 Bloods
Salford City Football League Two 4 Ammies
Salisbury Southern League Premier Division South 7 Whites
Saltash United Western League Premier Division 9 Ashes
Saltdean United Southern Combination League Premier Division 9 Tigers
Sandbach United North West Counties League Division One South 10 tbc
Sandhurst Town Combined Counties League Division One 10 Fizzers
Sawbridgeworth Town Essex Senior League 9 Robins
Scarborough Athletic National League North 6 Seadogs Promoted from Northern Premier League Premier
Scunthorpe United National League 5 Iron Relegated from Football League Two
Seaford Town Southern Combination League Division One 10 Badgers
Seaham Red Star Northern League Division One 9 Star
Selby Town Northern Counties East League Division One 10 Robins
Selsey Southern Combination League Division One 10 Blues
Selston United Counties League Premier Division North 9 Parisioners
Sevenoaks Town Isthmian League Division One South East 8 Oaks
Shaftesbury Wessex League Premier Division 9 Rockies
Shawbury United Midland League Division One 10 tbc
Sheerwater Combined Counties League Premier Division South 9 Sheers
Sheffield Northern Premier League Division One East 8 Club
Sheffield United Football League Championship 2 Blades
Sheffield Wednesday Football League One 3 Owls Relegated from Football League Championship
Shefford Town & Campton Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division 9 tbc Promoted from Spartan South Midlands League One
Sheppey United Isthmian League Division One South Central 8 Ites Promoted from Southern Counties East League Premier
Shepshed Dynamo Northern Premier League Division One Midlands 8 Dynamo
Shepton Mallet Western League Premier Division 9 Mallet
Sherborne Town Western League Premier Division 9 tbc Promoted from Western League One
Sheringham Eastern Counties League Premier Division 9 Shannocks Promoted from Eastern Counties League One North
Sherwood Colliery United Counties League Premier Division North 9 Parisioners Transferred from Northern Counties East League Premier
Shifnal Town Midland League Premier Division 9 Reds
Shildon Northern Premier League Division One East 8 Railwaymen
Shirebrook Town Northern Counties East League Division One 10 tbc
Shirehampton Western League Division One 10 tbc Promoted from Gloucestershire County League
Sholing Southern League Division One South 8 Boatmen
Shoreham Southern Combination League Division One 10 Musselmen
Shortwood United Hellenic League Division One 10 Woods
Shrewsbury Town Football League One 3 Shrews
Shrivenham Hellenic League Premier Division 9 Shrivy
Sidmouth Town South West Peninsula League Premier Division East 10 Vikings
Silsden Northern Counties East League Premier Division 9 Cobbydalers
Sittingbourne Isthmian League Division One South East 8 Brickies
Skegness Town United Counties League Premier Division North 9 Lilywhites
Skelmersdale United Northern Premier League Division One West 8 Skem Promoted from North West Counties League Premier
Sleaford Town United Counties League Premier Division North 9 Greens
Slimbridge Southern League Division One South 8 Swans
Slough Town National League South 6 Rebels
Smethwick Khalsa Football Federation Midland League Division One 10 SR1 New name - formerly Smethwick Rangers
Snodland Town Southern Counties East League Division One 10 tbc
Soham Town Rangers Eastern Counties League Premier Division 9 Greens Relegated from Northern Premier League One Midlands
Solihull Moors National League 5 Moors
South Liverpool North West Counties League Division One North 10 tbc
South Park Isthmian League Division One South Central 8 Sparks
South Shields Northern Premier League Premier Division 7 Mariners
Southall Isthmian League Division One South Central 8 tbc Promoted from Combined Counties League Premier North
Southam United Hellenic League Division One 10 Saints Promoted from Oxfordshire Senior League Premier
Southampton Premier League 1 Saints
Southend Manor Essex Senior League 9 Manor
Southend United National League 5 Shrimpers
Southport National League North 6 Sandgrounders
Southwell City United Counties League Division One 10 Bramleys Promoted from Nottinghamshire Senior League Premier
Spalding United Northern Premier League Division One Midlands 8 Tulips
Spartans Youth Combined Counties League Division One 10 tbc Promoted from Surrey Premier County League
Spelthorne Sports Combined Counties League Premier Division North 9 Spelly
Spennymoor Town National League North 6 Moors
Sporting Bengal United Eastern Counties League Division One South 10 Bengal Tigers Relegated from Essex Senior League
Sporting Club Thamesmead Southern Counties East League Division One 10 Acres
Sporting Khalsa Northern Premier League Division One Midlands 8 Sporting
Squires Gate North West Counties League Premier Division 9 Gate
St Albans City National League South 6 Saints
St. Andrews United Counties League Division One 10 Saints
St. Blazey South West Peninsula League Premier Division West 10 Green & Blacks
St. Dennis South West Peninsula League Premier Division West 10 Saints
St Ives Town Southern League Premier Division Central 7 Saints
St Neots Town Northern Premier League Division One Midlands 8 Saints Transferred from Southern League One Central
St Margaretsbury Eastern Counties League Division One South 10 Bury Relegated from Essex Senior League
St Panteleimon Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division 9 Saints Transferred from Combined Counties League Premier North
Stafford Rangers Northern Premier League Premier Division 7 Rangers
Stafford Town North West Counties League Division One South 10 Reds
Stalybridge Celtic Northern Premier League Premier Division 7 Celts
Stamford Northern Premier League Division One Midlands 8 Daniels
Stansfeld O&BC Southern Counties East League Premier Division 9 Palace Promoted from Southern Counties East League One
Stansted Essex Senior League 9 Blues
Stanway Pegasus Eastern Counties League Division One South 10 tbc Promoted from Essex & Suffolk Border League Premier
Stanway Rovers Essex Senior League 9 Rovers
Stapenhill Midland League Division One 10 Swans
Staplehurst Monarchs Southern Counties East League Division One 10 Monarchs
Staveley Miners Welfare Northern Counties East League Division One 10 Welfare Relegated from Northern Counties East League Premier
Steeton North West Counties League Division One North 10 tbc
Stevenage Football League Two 4 Boro
Steyning Town Southern Combination League Premier Division 9 Barrowmen
Sticker South West Peninsula League Premier Division West 10 Ashes
Stockport County Football League Two 4 Hatters Promoted from National League
Stockport Georgians North West Counties League Division One South 10 tbc Promoted from Manchester League Premier
Stockport Town North West Counties League Division One South 10 Lions
Stocksbridge Park Steels Northern Premier League Division One East 8 Steels
Stockton Town Northern Premier League Division One East 8 Anchors
Stoke City Football League Championship 2 Potters
Stone Old Alleynians Midland League Premier Division 9 tbc
Stonehouse Town Hellenic League Division One 10 Magpies
Stotfold Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division 9 Eagles Promoted from Spartan South Midlands League One
Stourbridge Southern League Premier Division Central 7 Glassboys
Stourport Swifts Midland League Premier Division 9 Swifts
Stowmarket Town Isthmian League Division One North 8 Old Black & Golds
Stratford Town Southern League Premier Division Central 7 Town
Street Western League Premier Division 9 Cobblers
Studley Midland League Premier Division 9 Bees Promoted from Hellenic League One
Sunderland Football League Championship 2 Black Cats Promoted from Football League One
Sunderland Ryhope CA Northern League Division One 9 CA
Sunderland West End Northern League Division Two 10 Albion
Sutton Athletic Southern Counties East League Premier Division 9 tbc Promoted from Southern Counties East League One
Sutton Coldfield Town Northern Premier League Division One Midlands 8 Royals
Sutton Common Rovers Isthmian League Division One South Central 8 Commoners
Sutton United Football League Two 4 U's
Swaffham Town Eastern Counties League Division One North 10 Pedlars Relegated from Eastern Counties League Premier
Swallownest Northern Counties East League Division One 10 tbc
Swansea City (WE) Football League Championship 2 Swans
Swindon Supermarine Southern League Premier Division South 7 Marine
Swindon Town Football League Two 4 Robins

Notes:
(WE) Welsh club playing in the English Football system.

T[edit]

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2021-22
Tadcaster Albion Northern Premier League Division One East 8 Brewers
Tadley Calleva Combined Counties League Premier Division South 9 Tadders Transferred from Combined Counties League Premier North
Takeley Essex Senior League 9 tbc
Tamworth Southern League Premier Division Central 7 Lambs
Taunton Town National League South 6 Peacocks Promoted from Southern League Premier South
Tavistock Southern League Division One South 8 Lambs Promoted from Western League Premier
Teignmouth South West Peninsula League Premier Division East 10 Teigns Promoted from Devon League South and West
Thackley Northern Counties East League Premier Division 9 Dennyboys
Thame Rangers Spartan South Midlands League Division One 10 tbc
Thame United Southern League Division One Central 8 United
Thatcham Town Isthmian League Division One South Central 8 Kingfishers
Thetford Town Eastern Counties League Premier Division 9 Brecklanders
Thornaby Northern League Division One 9 Blues
Thornbury Town Hellenic League Premier Division 9 tbc
Three Bridges Isthmian League Division One South East 8 Bridges
Tilbury Isthmian League Division One North 8 Dockers
Tiverton Town Southern League Premier Division South 7 Yellows
Tividale Midland League Premier Division 9 Dale
Tonbridge Angels National League South 6 Angels
Tooting & Mitcham United Isthmian League Division One South Central 8 Terrors
Tooting Bec Southern Counties East League Division One 10 Bec
Torpoint Athletic Western League Premier Division 9 Gold & Black Army Promoted from South West Peninsula League Premier East
Torquay United National League 5 Gulls
Torridgeside South West Peninsula League Premier Division East 10 T-Side
Torrington South West Peninsula League Premier Division East 10 Super Greens
Tottenham Hotspur Premier League 1 Lilywhites
Totton & Eling Wessex League Division One 10 Millers
Tow Law Town Northern League Division One 9 Lawyers Promoted from Northern League Two
Tower Hamlets Eastern Counties League Division One South 10 Green Army Relegated from Southern Counties East League Premier
Trafford Northern Premier League Division One West 8 North
Tranmere Rovers Football League Two 4 Rovers
Tring Athletic Spartan South Midlands League Premier Division 9 Athletic
Truro City Southern League Premier Division South 7 White Tigers
Tuffley Rovers Hellenic League Premier Division 9 Rovers
Tunbridge Wells Southern Counties East League Premier Division 9 Wells
Tytherington Rocks Western League Division One 10 Tytherington

U[edit]

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2021-22
United Services Portsmouth Wessex League Premier Division 9 RN
Uttoxeter Town Midland League Premier Division 9 Town
Uxbridge Isthmian League Division One South Central 8 Reds

V[edit]

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2021-22
Vauxhall Motors North West Counties League Premier Division 9 Motormen
VCD Athletic Isthmian League Division One South East 8 Vickers
Verwood Town Wessex League Division One 10 Potters
Virginia Water Combined Counties League Premier Division North 9 Waters

W[edit]

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2021-22
Wadebridge Town South West Peninsula League Premier Division West 10 Bridgers
Wakefield Northern Counties East League Division One 10 tbc Promoted from Sheffield and Hallamshire Co.Senior League Premier
Wallingford & Crowmarsh Combined Counties League Premier Division North 9 Waters Promoted from Combined Counties League One - also new name, formerly Wallingford Town
Walsall Football League Two 4 Saddlers
Walsall Wood Midland League Premier Division 9 Prims
Walsham-le-Willows Eastern Counties League Premier Division 9 Willows
Waltham Abbey Southern League Division One Central 8 Abbotts
Walthamstow Southern League Division One Central 8 Stags Promoted from Essex Senior League
Walton & Hersham Isthmian League Division One South Central 8 Swans Promoted from Combined Counties League Premier South
Wantage Town Hellenic League Premier Division 9 Alfredians Relegated from Southern League Premier Central
Ware Southern League Division One Central 8 Blues
Warminster Town Western League Division One 10 Reds & Blacks
Warrington Rylands 1906 Northern Premier League Premier Division 7 Blues Promoted from Northern Premier League One West
Warrington Town Northern Premier League Premier Division 7 Wire
Washington Northern League Division Two 10 Mechanics
Watford Championship 2 Hornets Relegated from Premier League
Wealdstone National League 5 Stones
Wednesfield Midland League Division One 10 Cotttagers
Welling Town Southern Counties East League Premier Division 9 Boots
Welling United National League South 6 Wings
Wellingborough Town United Counties League Premier Division South 9 Cornies
Wellingborough Whitworth Spartan South Midlands League Division One 10 Flourmen
Wellington (Somerset) Western League Premier Division 9 Tangerines
Wells City Western League Division One 10 tbc
Welton Rovers Western League Premier Division 9 Rovers Promoted from Western League One
Welwyn Garden City Southern League Division One Central 8 Citizens
Wembley Combined Counties League Premier Division North 9 Lions
Wendron United South West Peninsula League Premier Division West 10 Dron
West Allotment Celtic Northern League Division One 9 Celtic
West Auckland Town Northern League Division One 9 West
West Bridgford United Counties League Division One 10 tbc
West Bromwich Albion Football League Championship 2 Baggies
West Didsbury & Chorlton North West Counties League Premier Division 9 West Transferred from North West Counties League Premier
West Essex Essex Senior League 9 tbc
West Ham United Premier League 1 Irons
Westbury United Southern League Division One South 8 White Horse Men Promoted from Hellenic League Premier
Westfield (Surrey) Isthmian League Division One South Central 8 Field
Westfields Hellenic League Premier Division 9 Fields
Weston-super-Mare Southern League Premier Division South 7 Seagulls
Westside Combined Counties League Division One 10 tbc Transferred from Southern Counties East League One
Weymouth National League South 6 Terras Relegated from National League
Whickham Northern League Division One 9 Home Guard
Whitby Town Northern Premier League Premier Division 7 Seasiders
Whitchurch Alport Midland League Premier Division 9 Alport
Whitchurch United Wessex League Division One 10 Jam Boys
White Ensign Essex Senior League 9 tbc
Whitehawk Isthmian League Division One South East 8 Hawks
Whitley Bay Northern League Division One 9 Seahorses
Whitstable Town Southern Counties East League Premier Division 9 Oystermen Relegated from Isthmian League One South East
Whittlesey Athletic Eastern Counties League Division One North 10 tbc
Whitton United Eastern Counties League Premier Division 9 Greens
Wick Southern Combination League Division One 10 Wickers
Widnes Northern Premier League Division One West 8 Vikings
Wigan Athletic Football League Championship 2 Latics Promoted from Football League One
Willand Rovers Southern League Division One South 8 Rovers
Willington Northern League Division Two 10 Blue & Whites
Wimborne Town Southern League Division One South 8 Magpies Relegated from Southern League Premier South
Wincanton Town Western League Division One 10 Winkys
Winchester City Southern League Premier Division South 7 Citizens Promoted from Southern League One South
Windsor Combined Counties League Premier Division North 9 Royalists
Wingate & Finchley Isthmian League Premier Division 7 Blues
Winsford United North West Counties League Premier Division 9 Blues
Wilslow United Spartan South Midlands League Division One 10 Ploughmen
Winterton Rangers Northern Counties East League Premier Division 9 Rangers
Wisbech Town United Counties League Premier Division North 9 Fenmen Relegated from Northern Premier League One Midlands
Witham Town Isthmian League Division One North 8 Town
Witton Albion Northern Premier League Division One West 8 Albs Relegated from Northern Premier League Premier
Wivenhoe Town Eastern Counties League Division One South 10 Dragons
Woking National League 5 Cardinals
Wokingham & Emmbrook Combined Counties League Premier Division North 9 Satsumas
Wolverhampton Casuals Midland League Premier Division 9 Cassies
Wolverhampton Sporting Midland League Division One 10 Wolves Sporting
Wolverhampton Wanderers Premier League 1 Wolves
Woodbridge Town Eastern Counties League Premier Division 9 Woodpeckers
Woodford Town 2017 Essex Senior League 9 Woods
Woodley United Combined Counties League Division One 10 Kestrels
Worcester City Midland League Premier Division 9 Dragons
Worcester Raiders Hellenic League Premier Division 9 Raiders Promoted from Hellenic League One
Workington Northern Premier League Division One West 8 Reds
Worksop Town Northern Premier League Division One East 8 Tigers
Wormley Rovers Eastern Counties League Division One South 10 Worms
Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Northern Counties East League Division One 10 Bridge
Worthing National League South 6 Rebels Promoted from Isthmian League Premier
Worthing United Southern Combination League Division One 10 Mavericks
Wrexham (WE) National League 5 Dragons
Wroxham Isthmian League Division One North 8 Yachtsmen Promoted from Eastern Counties League Premier
Wycombe Wanderers Football League One 3 Chairboys
Wythenshawe Amateurs North West Counties League Division One South 10 Ammies
Wythenshawe Town North West Counties League Premier Division 9 tbc

Notes:
(WE) Welsh club playing in the English Football system.

Y[edit]

Club League/Division Lvl Nickname Change from 2021-22
Yate Town Southern League Premier Division South 7 Bluebells
Yaxley Northern Premier League Division One Midlands 8 Cuckoos
Yeovil Town National League 5 Glovers
York City National League 5 Minstermen Promoted from National League North
Yorkshire Amateur Northern Counties East League Premier Division 9 Ammers Relegated from Northern Premier League One East

Clubs in Levels 1–10 last season[edit]

Club 2021–22 League/Division Lvl Nickname 2022–23 League/Division Lvl
Borrowash Victoria United Counties League Division One 10 Vics Relegated to Nottinghamshire Senior League Premier Div 11
Brimsdown Eastern Counties League Division One South 10 Limers Relegated to Essex Alliance League Premier Div 11
Chalvey Sports Combined Counties League Division One 10 Stabmonks Relegated to Thames Valley Premier League Premier Div 11
Devizes Town Western League Division One 10 Town Relegated to Wiltshire League 11
Dudley Sports Midland League Division One 10 Piemen Relegated to West Midlands (Regional) League Div One 11
Durham City Northern League Division Two 10 Citizens Relegated to Wearside League 11
F.C. Humber United Northern Counties East League Division One 10 Riversiders Club folded -
Graham Street Prims United Counties League Division One 10 Prims Relegated to Central Midlands League South Div 11
Hall Road Rangers Northern Counties East League Division One 10 Rangers Demoted to Humber Premier League Premier Div 11
Infinity Wessex League Division One 10 tbc Resigned - joined Hampshire Premier League Div One 12
Irchester United Spartan South Midlands League Division One 10 Romans Relegated to Northamptonshire Combination Premier Div 11
Ottery St. Mary South West Peninsula League Premier Division East 10 Otters Resigned - joined Devon League North and East Div 11
Penryn Athletic South West Peninsula League Premier Division West 10 Borough Resigned - no current League -
Peterborough North End Sports Eastern Counties League Division One North 10 tbc Resigned - joined Peterborough and District League Premier Div 11
Peterborough Northern Star United Counties League Premier Division South 9 Eyes Club folded -
Porthleven South West Peninsula League Premier Division West 10 Fishermen Resigned - no current League -
Ryhope Colliery Welfare Northern League Division One 9 Colliery Welfare Resigned - no current League -
St Helens Town North West Counties League Division One North 10 Saints Relegated to Liverpool County Premier League Premier Div 11
St Martins North West Counties League Division One South 10 Saints Relegated to Shropshire County League Premier Div 11
Staines Town Isthmian League Division One South Central 8 Swans Resigned - no current League -
Stoke Gabriel & Torbay Police South West Peninsula League Premier Division East 10 Bees Relegated to Devon League South and West Div 11
Storrington Southern Combination League Division One 10 Swans Relegated to Southern Combination League Div Two 11
Teversal Northern Counties East League Division One 10 Tevie Boys Relegated to Central Midlands League South Div 11
University of East Anglia Eastern Counties League Division One North 10 tbc Resigned - no current League -
Walton Casuals Southern League Premier Division South 7 Stags Club folded -
Wisbech St. Mary Eastern Counties League Division One North 10 Saints Relegated to Peterborough and District League Premier Div 11

See also[edit]

External links[edit]